Home - Shop

Manchester City Football Shorts 2026/27 with #33

£37.00

Select size

SIZE GUIDE

Men's Jersey Sizing Chart

Product Measurements Inch

SizesSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest18.920.52224.424.828.3
Shoulders15.716.517.718.918.919.7
Hips17.719.72223.6.52427.2
Back length27.227.62828.730.331.1
Short sleeve length8.38.79.19.810.611.4
Long sleeve length24.825.22626.427.628.7

Product Measurements Cm

SizesSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest485256626372
Shoulders404245484850
Hips455056606169
Back length697071737779
Short sleeve length212223252729
Long sleeve length636466677073

Product Measurements Inch

Sizes5/67/89/1011/1213/1415/16
Chest131515.716.918.119.3
Shoulders10.211.412.212.614.215.4
Hips1313.814.615.718.119.7
Back length16.917.720.121.724.426.4
Short sleeve length5.15.56.36.77.58.7
Long sleeve length15.416.919.320.922.424.8

Product Measurements Cm

Sizes5/67/89/1011/1213/1415/16
Chest333840434649
Shoulders262931323640
Hips333537404650
Back length434551556267
Short sleeve length131416171922
Long sleeve length394349535763

Product Measurements Inch

SizesXSSMLXLXXL
Chest16.117.318.120.121.323.6
Shoulders13.81414.214.61515.7
Hips17.718.519.519.72223.6
Back length2424.224.424.826.427.6
Sleeve length6.77.17.57.98.39.1

Product Measurements Cm

SizesXSSMLXLXXL
Chest414446515460
Shoulders3535.536373840
Hips454749.5505660
Back length6161.562636770
Sleeve length171819202123

Estimated delivery date: 31/10/2026 - 02/11/2026
Description

Train, play, and represent Manchester City in style with the Manchester City Football Shorts 2026/27. Designed with dryCELL sweat-wicking technology, these shorts keep you cool and comfortable whether you’re on the pitch or in the stands. The regular fit, elasticated waistband with integrated drawcord, and curved side seams ensure freedom of movement and a personalised feel. Finished with the iconic club crest and PUMA Cat logo, they mirror the look worn by your favourite players. They say we’ve seen it all. We say you haven’t seen anything yet. Inspired by a bold new era, this design reflects ambition without limits—because this is Not Your Typical City.

  • Official Licensed Product
  • COMFORT: dryCELL sweat-wicking technology designed to keep you dry and comfortable
  • 100% polyester
  • Regular fit
  • Manchester City crest on the right leg
  • PUMA Cat logo on the left leg
  • Train and play like the pros with official MCFC shorts—the same style worn by your favorite players
  • Elasticated waistband for integrated drawcord for customised comfort
  • Curved side seam
  • Made in Vietnam
  • Made with 100% recycled material excluding trims & decorations

Shipping

  • Free delivery on orders over $69, otherwise $8.

Payment

  • We accept all major forms of payment types including credit/debit card and PayPal.

Official Licensed Manchester City merchandise

As a fan, this gives you the guarantee you’re getting 100% official, licensed merchandise every time.

Build Your Bundle

Manchester City Football Shorts 2026/27 with #33 | Manchester City Shop
INCLUDED

Manchester City Football Shorts 2026/27 with #33

£37.00
1 ITEM SELECTED